The Douglas Archives Genealogy Pages

Discovering our Douglas Ancestors and their Relatives

John Harlan Case[1]

Male 1878 - Yes, date unknown


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Harlan Case  [2
    Born 6 Oct 1878  [2
    Gender Male 
    Died Yes, date unknown 
    Person ID I138159  My Genealogy

    Father William James Case,   b. 21 Feb 1848, Greenville, Mercer Co., PA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Aug 1932, Westport, SD Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Mother Ann Elizabeth Anderson,   b. 26 Nov 1854, Springfield, OH Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Nov 1936, Aberdeen, South Dakota Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Married 8 Apr 1872  Houston, MN Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Family ID F58161  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Lena Renkes 
    Children 
     1. Ruth Glenaris Case,   b. 19 May 1906,   d. 16 Nov 1919, Ill For 3 Weeks With A Sore Throat That She Recovered From The Suffered From Rheumatism Of The Heart Which Was The Cause Of Her Death. Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 13 years)
    Last Modified 24 Jan 2013 
    Family ID F58179  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • [Dana Case Desc.ged]

      Alias: /Harlie/

  • Sources 
    1. [S1484] jontoddgibsoncase, Jon Todd Gibson Case.

    2. [S591] Dana Case Desc.ged, Dawn Syverson, (WWW.Ancestry.Com Titled "52667".).

    3. [S366] WWW.Ancestry.Com, Ancestry World Tree "52667" by Dawn.Syverson@metrostate.edu (Reliability: 3).