The Douglas Archives Genealogy Pages

Discovering our Douglas Ancestors and their Relatives

Ann Elizabeth Anderson[1]

Female 1854 - 1936  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ann Elizabeth Anderson  [2, 3
    Born 26 Nov 1854  Springfield, OH Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Gender Female 
    Died 21 Nov 1936  Aberdeen, South Dakota Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Buried Unknown  Greenland Cemetery, Redfield, South Dakota Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I138118  My Genealogy

    Family William James Case,   b. 21 Feb 1848, Greenville, Mercer Co., PA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Aug 1932, Westport, SD Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Married 8 Apr 1872  Houston, MN Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Children 
     1. Bertha Louise Case,   b. 6 Oct 1873, Whalan, Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Aug 1898, Redfield, South Dakota Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 24 years)
     2. William Hempsted Case,   b. 29 Oct 1875,   d. 27 Feb 1966  (Age 90 years)
     3. John Harlan Case,   b. 6 Oct 1878,   d. Yes, date unknown
     4. Mabel Lola Case,   b. 29 Dec 1880, Jackson, Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Feb 1961, West St. Paul Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years)
     5. Arthur Harrison Case,   b. 10 Dec 1882,   d. Yes, date unknown
     6. Ethel Delana Case,   b. 5 Jun 1890,   d. Yes, date unknown
     7. Ernest Dana Case,   b. 5 Jun 1890,   d. Yes, date unknown
    Last Modified 24 Jan 2013 
    Family ID F58161  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • [Dana Case Desc.ged]

      Alias: /Lida/

  • Sources 
    1. [S1484] jontoddgibsoncase, Jon Todd Gibson Case.

    2. [S366] WWW.Ancestry.Com, Ancestry World Tree "52667" by Dawn.Syverson@metrostate.edu (Reliability: 3).

    3. [S591] Dana Case Desc.ged, Dawn Syverson, (WWW.Ancestry.Com Titled "52667".).