The Douglas Archives Genealogy Pages

Discovering our Douglas Ancestors and their Relatives

Catherine Electra Case[1]

Female 1861 - 1928  (66 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Catherine Electra Case  [2
    Born 14 Apr 1861 
    Gender Female 
    Died 3 Mar 1928  Caledon Find all individuals with events at this location  [2, 3
    Person ID I138114  My Genealogy

    Father Dana Fox Case,   b. 27 Mar 1820, Williamsburg, Oswego Co., NY Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Jan 1899, Rock Rapids, IA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Mother Delana Caroline Chase,   b. 9 Sep 1829, Nunda Valley, Livingston Co., NY Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Jan 1912, Rock Rapids, Iowa Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years) 
    Family ID F58159  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Charles Sheldon Trask,   d. Yes, date unknown 
    Married 19 Dec 1878  [2
    Children 
     1. Vera Trask
     2. Dana Trask
     3. Lincoln Eugene Trask,   d. In Infance Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 24 Jan 2013 
    Family ID F58165  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • [Dana Case Desc.ged]

      Alias: /Kate/

  • Sources 
    1. [S1484] jontoddgibsoncase, Jon Todd Gibson Case.

    2. [S591] Dana Case Desc.ged, Dawn Syverson, (WWW.Ancestry.Com Titled "52667".).

    3. [S2256] Obituary.